Whitby Yacht Club - Racing Programme

DATE HW Ht HW Ht BRIDGE EXTRA BR START EVENT
APRIL                
Sat 8th 03:03 5.03 15:17 5.19 13:30   14:00 Early Bird Cup
Sun 9th 03:48 5.21 16:00 5.38   12:30 13:00 P 1
Fri 14th 06:39 5.35 18:56 5.32 18:00   18:20 MW 1
Sat 15th 07:10 5.24 19:30 5.15 09:00 16:00 09:30 Sp 1 & Sp 2
Sun 16th 07:44 5.09 20:07 4.94 09:30 16:00 10:00 Sp 3 & Sp 4
Mon 17th 08:20 4.90 20:48 4.70 09:00 12:30/17:00 09:30 P 2 
Sat 22nd 01:27 4.50 13:39 4.63 12:00   12:30 Sp 5
Sun 23rd 02:24 4.80 14:33 4.94 12:45 17:30 13:15 Sp 6
Sat 29th 06:42 5.76 19:03 5.83   09:30/16:00 10:00 BH 1 & BH 2
Sun 30th 07:27 5.61 19:53 5.59 09:15 11:30/16:00 09:45 BH 3 & BH 4
MAY                
Mon 1st 08:15 5.37 20:48 5.27 09:00 12:00/17:00 09:30 BH 5
Sat 6th 01:41 4.77 13:57 4.91 12:00   12:30 Stewart Perkins Cup
Sun 7th 02:37 4.92 14:51 5.07 13:00   13:30 P 3
Fri 12th 05:41 5.38 18:00 5.31 18:00   18:20 MW 2
Sat 13th 06:12 5.35 18:34 5.22   09:30/15:00 15:30 Demo Sail - RYA Push the Boat Out
Sun 14th 06:45 5.28 19:09 5.10 08:30 16:00 09:00 White Rose WR 1 (C1) & WR 2
Sat 20th 11:36 4.57     10:00 16:00 10:30 Craven Old Wheels Cup
Sun 21st 00:36 4.57 12:47 4.72 11:00 17:00 11:30 Sp 7
Sat 27th 05:39 5.83 18:01 5.90   09:00 09:30 WYC Regatta 1,2 & 3
Sun 28th 06:24 5.80 18:51 5.78   10:00 10:30 WYC Regatta 4,5 & 6
Mon 29th 07:11 5.68 19:42 5.57   11:00   (No Racing)
JUNE                
Sat 3rd     12:15 4.80 10:30 16:30 11:00 RNLI Pennant
Sun 4th 01:03 4.67 13:21 4.82   09:30/17:30 10:00 Sp 8
Sat 10th 05:18 5.34 17:40 5.21   09:00/13:30 09:30 Riva 1 (C 2) (W'by-S'boro)
Sun 11th 05:51 5.35 18:15 5.17   09:30 10:00 Riva 2 (C 3) (S'boro-W'by)
Tue 13th 06:57 5.28 19:27 5.03 18:00   18:20 MW 3
Sat 17th 09:51 4.86 22:42 4.64 10:00 13:30/18:00 10:30 SP 9
Sun 18th 10:52 4.81 23:50 4.68 09:00 15:30 09:30 Ladies' Pursuit
Fri 23rd 03:46 5.51 16:07 5.66 14:30-18:00     NECRA S'land-W'by
Sat 24th 04:35 5.70 16:59 5.79   08:30/13:00   (No Racing)
Sun 25th 05:22 5.81 17:50 5.82   09:00 09:45 M 1 (C 4) - NECRA W'by-H'pool
Tue 27th 06:57 5.78 19:30 5.58 18:00   18:20 MW 4
JULY                
Sat 1st 10:25 4.98 23:10 4.66 09:00 14:30 09:30 Su 1 & Su 2 - NECRA North Sea Race
Sun 2nd 11:29 4.79     09:30 16:00 10:00 P 4
Sat 8th 04:21 5.20 16:45 5.11   13:00 13:30 Su 3
Sun 9th 04:57 5.31 17:21 5.18   13:30 14:00 Su 4
Wed 12th 06:39 5.43 19:09 5.19 18:00   18:20 MW 5
Sat 15th 08:34 5.25 21:14 4.94 10:30 17:30 11:00 David Duke & Jim Male Trophies (C 5)
Sun 16th 09:22 5.14 22:08 4.83 09:30 13:00/17:30 10:00 P 5
Sat 22nd 03:30 5.42 15:57 5.54   12:00 12:30 Su 5 & Su 6
Sun 23rd 04:21 5.65 16:49 5.70   13:00 13:30 Su 7
Wed 26th 06:39 5.88 19:12 5.60 18:00   18:20 MW 6
Sat 29th 08:51 5.33 21:27 4.91   17:30 10:00 Vernon Dawson (C 6) - NECRA S'boro-W'by
Sun 30th 09:40 5.04 22:17 4.69 09:00 12:30/18:00 09:30 P 6
AUGUST                
Sat 5th 03:18 4.95 15:46 4.93   11:30 12:00 Whitby Gazette Cup
Sun 6th 03:58 5.15 16:25 5.10   13:00 13:30 Su 8
Fri 11th 06:54 5.64 19:25 5.38 18:00   18:20 MW 7
Sat 12th 07:31 5.59 20:05 5.29 09:20 12:00/16:30 10:00 M 2 & M 3 (Bays) - NECRA H'pool-Blyth
Sun 13th 08:12 5.49 20:48 5.15 10:00 12:30/17:00 10:30 Su 9 & Su 10 - NECRA Blyth-S'land
Sat 19th 02:22 5.10 14:54 5.23   11:00:/17:15 11:30 Robinson Cup - Sail Past/Folkweek
Sun 20th 03:20 5.38 15:51 5.47        
Mon 21st 04:09 5.65 16:39 5.65       Tyler Cup (Scaling Dam)
Thu 24th 06:18 5.93 18:47 5.62 18:00   18:20 MW 8
Sat 26th 07:36 5.62 20:03 5.25 09:25 16:30 10:00 BH 6 & BH 7 - NECRA H'pool-Tyn'mth
Sun 27th 08:15 5.37 20:42 5.02 10:00 12:30/17:00 10:30 BH 8 & BH 9
Mon 28th 08:57 5.07 21:25 4.79 09:00 12:30/17:30 09:30 BH 10
SEPTEMBER                
Sat 2nd 01:56 4.62 14:36 4.65   10:30 11:00 Au 1 & Au 2
Sun 3rd 02:49 4.87 15:22 4.90   11:00 11:30 Au 3
Fri 8th 05:54 5.82 18:24 5.66 18:00   18:20 MW 9
Sat 9th 06:31 5.85 19:01 5.62   09:30 10:00 Riva 3 (C 7) (W'by - H'pool)
Sun 10th 07:10 5.80 19:41 5.50   11:30/16:00 10:00 Riva 4 (C 8) (H'pool-W'by)
Sat 16th 01:00 4.83 13:44 4.95 12:00 17:00 12:30 Au 4
Sun 17th 02:11 5.09 14:49 5.20   11:00 11:30 P 7
Sat 23rd 06:31 5.77 18:53 5.51   09:30 10:00 M 4, M 5 & M 6 (Olympics)
Sun 24th 07:06 5.59 19:27 5.34 08:55 11:00:/16:00 09:30 Au 5 & P 8
Sat 30th     12:52 4.36 11:00   11:30 Warriner Cup
OCTOBER                
Sun 1st 01:11 4.53 14:03 4.59 12:15   12:45 P 9
Sat 7th 05:29 5.95 17:58 5.84   09:00 09:30 Au 6 & Au 7
Sun 8th 06:09 5.99 18:38 5.80   10:00 10:30 Au 8 & Au 9
Sat 14th     12:15 4.79 10:30   11:00 9 Gallon
Sun 15th 00:44 4.87 13:35 4.94 12:00   12:30 Lift Racing Marks
NOVEMBER                
Sat 4th               Laying Up Dinner

Please click here to download this program.